Market · Forever

Commerce Factions

Azeroth Commerce Authority (Alliance) and Durotar Supply and Logistics (Horde): Waylaid Crates filled for Merchant's Favor, and the writs that open Craftsman's Writ quests (KB 400.40.1). The Systems guide explains the factions.

Classic Beta PvELast scan 20 Oct 2026, 16:14 ETHistory 20 Sep through 20 Oct 2026Priced 3,896 items · 7,799 variants
On this page 4 sections
Beta prices

These are prices from the Forever beta realm. The beta closed on 23 October, launch realms start empty, and Goblin Ledger keeps each realm separate, so nothing here carries over. Use it for the shape of the economy — what is scarce, what crafts for a profit, what vendors for more than it sells for — not for launch-day prices. After launch this section switches to a launch realm.

Waylaid Crates 31

Filled with a set amount of one material and turned in for Merchant's Favor.

ItemReqAvailCurrentMarketLast seen
Waylaid Crate10———never seen
Waylaid Crate: Apprentice Curiosities10705334492026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Apprentice Fabrics1024111542026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Apprentice Herbs10457450132026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Apprentice Ingots10177976962026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Apprentice Ore10615042852026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Apprentice Parts10518055582026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Apprentice Textiles10316952982026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Journeyman Curiosities10103296919302026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Journeyman Fabrics107175149742026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Journeyman Herbs1026353442026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Journeyman Ingots1034944412026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Journeyman Ore10163168302026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Journeyman Parts10——48582026-10-17
Waylaid Crate: Journeyman Textiles105180402026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Earthly Expert Herbs2024043142026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Expert Curiosities20177051802026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Expert Fabrics2075473402026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Expert Ingots2051253782026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Expert Ore2045932362026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Expert Parts201191722026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Expert Textiles201299997242026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Flowering Expert Herbs2016344552026-10-20
Waylaid Crate: Artisan Curiosities35———never seen
Waylaid Crate: Artisan Fabrics35———never seen
Waylaid Crate: Artisan Ingots35———never seen
Waylaid Crate: Artisan Ore35———never seen
Waylaid Crate: Artisan Parts35———never seen
Waylaid Crate: Artisan Textiles35———never seen
Waylaid Crate: Earthly Artisan Herbs35———never seen
Waylaid Crate: Flowering Artisan Herbs35———never seen

Sealed Writs 6

Open to a random Craftsman's Writ quest.

ItemReqAvailCurrentMarketLast seen
Sealed Craftsman's Writ———never seen
Sealed Apprentice's Writ10———never seen
Sealed Artisan's Writ10———never seen
Sealed Craftsman's Writ10———never seen
Sealed Expert's Writ1039799146642026-10-20
Sealed Journeyman's Writ10444547112026-10-20

Craftsman's Writs (Forever) 150

Forever's writs, named Craftsman's Writ: Item.

ItemReqAvailCurrentMarketLast seen
Craftsman's Writ: Advanced Target Dummy10——22026-10-08
Craftsman's Writ: Arcanite Skeleton Key10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Azure Silk Hood10——28152026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Barbaric Gloves10104886802026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Big Bronze Bomb101120120422026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Big Bronze Knife10——156292026-10-16
Craftsman's Writ: Big Voodoo Mask10——243402026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Big Voodoo Robe10——111612026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Black Mageweave Vest10——272592026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Blue Glittering Axe101280168162026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Blue Overalls102792911242026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Catseye Draught10——645752026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Catseye Ultra Goggles10——189822026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Cenarion Herb Bag10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Chimeric Vest10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Cindercloth Robe10——216802026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Colorful Kilt1031293142026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Comfortable Leather Hat10——21632026-10-16
Craftsman's Writ: Crafted Solid Shot10580140252026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Craftsman's Monocle10——246472026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Crimson Silk Robe10131215272026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Dark Iron Bomb1013132662026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Dark Leather Shoulders10160153122026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Dark Leather Tunic102199147152026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Darkrune Gauntlets10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Distilled Firewater10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Draught of Detect Demon10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Draught of Water Breathing10——144462026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Dreamless Sleep Potion10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Dusky Bracers101199167132026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Earthen Silk Belt10——425502026-10-13
Craftsman's Writ: Ebon Shiv10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Elixir of Agility10——312026-10-13
Craftsman's Writ: Elixir of Defense103249244912026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Elixir of Lesser Agility101199366392026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Elixir of Ogre's Strength10151242502026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Elixir of Wisdom10——457572026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Enchanted Mageweave Pouch10221227712026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Explosive Sheep101114742026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Felcloth Boots10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Field Repair Bot 74A10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Fine Leather Pants10411175432026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Fire Goggles10111072026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Fire Protection Potion10——763642026-10-16
Craftsman's Writ: Flash Bomb10——199992026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Flask of Chromatic Resistance10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Free Action Potion1011130722026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Frost Protection Potion10——184882026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Frostsaber Boots10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Ghostweave Vest10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Gift of Arthas10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Gnomish Alarm-O-Bot10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Gnomish Universal Remote1055028512026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Goblin Jumper Cables XL10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Goblin Land Mine10——512026-10-12
Craftsman's Writ: Goblin Rocket Fuel10——44542026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Golden Rod1041197212026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Golden Scale Coif10——110912026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Golden Scale Gauntlets10——140342026-10-16
Craftsman's Writ: Gordok Ogre Suit10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Great Rage Potion10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Greater Adept's Robe1098095842026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Greater Fire Protection Potion10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Green Iron Boots104908172026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Green Iron Gauntlets1071766862026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Green Lens10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Guardian Cloak1012122632026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Gyromatic Micro-Adjuster10——512026-10-16
Craftsman's Writ: Heavy Bronze Mace1016088892026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Heavy Leather Ball1081385202026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Heavy Mithril Axe10131239672026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Heavy Quiver102210161792026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Heavy Scorpid Helm10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Herbalist's Gloves1031344192026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Huge Thorium Battleaxe10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Imperial Plate Chest10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Inlaid Mithril Cylinder102155214982026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Iridescent Hammer1031155252026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Lesser Invisibility Potion10——30812026-10-16
Craftsman's Writ: Lesser Mana Potion10——167452026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Lesser Stoneshield Potion10——518222026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Lesser Troll's Blood Elixir10——23232026-10-16
Craftsman's Writ: Lesser Wizard's Robe105191122026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Lifelike Mechanical Toad10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Limited Invulnerability Potion10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Mageweave Bag10——221232026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Major Rejuvenation Potion10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Mana Potion10——655712026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Masterwork Target Dummy10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Mechanical Dragonling10——35922026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Mechanical Repair Kit10——178152026-10-16
Craftsman's Writ: Minor Recombobulator1011103542026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Mithril Frag Bomb10——27962026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Mithril Spurs10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Moonsight Rifle1011188452026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Moonsteel Broadsword10211112026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Nature Protection Potion10——312026-10-16
Craftsman's Writ: Nightscape Shoulders10——112026-10-15
Craftsman's Writ: Orange Martial Shirt10——212026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Orcish War Leggings10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Ornate Mithril Shoulders10——23622026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Ornate Spyglass10480156942026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Pearl-Handled Dagger1045081312026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Phoenix Pants1046039762026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Pilferer's Gloves1051029932026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Potion of Demonslaying10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Practice Lock1031185732026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Quickdraw Quiver10——24372026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Radiant Belt10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Radiant Circlet10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Red Mageweave Pants10115167032026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Red Whelp Gloves103928742026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Red Woolen Boots102198228292026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Rough Bronze Leggings1031121702026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Runecloth Bag10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Runecloth Boots10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Runic Leather Bracers10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Runic Leather Headband10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Shadow Goggles10——23972026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Shadow Oil10——565212026-10-16
Craftsman's Writ: Shadow Protection Potion1048016812026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Shadoweave Gloves10180122822026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Shadoweave Mask10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Shadoweave Robe10——2512026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Silver Skeleton Key10——149652026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Small Silk Pack10292197292026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Sniper Scope10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Solid Sharpening Stone10——52026-10-15
Craftsman's Writ: Soul Pouch10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Spider Silk Slippers1033054602026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Star Belt10——188772026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Steel Plate Helm10——277982026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Steel Weapon Chain10——217352026-10-15
Craftsman's Writ: Swift Boots10——17102026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Thick Leather Ammo Pouch10110015630302026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Tranquil Mechanical Yeti10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Truesilver Rod10——373202026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Truesilver Transformer10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Turtle Scale Breastplate10——184392026-10-16
Craftsman's Writ: Tuxedo Jacket10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Unstable Trigger101222026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Volcanic Breastplate10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: White Bandit Mask10——952026-10-16
Craftsman's Writ: Wicked Leather Bracers10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Wicked Leather Pants10———never seen
Craftsman's Writ: Wicked Mithril Blade10111190602026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Wild Leather Helmet10——399372026-10-17
Craftsman's Writ: Wild Leather Shoulders10112588352026-10-20
Craftsman's Writ: Wildvine Potion10——7932026-10-16
Craftsman's Writ: Wizardweave Turban10———never seen

Craftsman's Writs (Classic, Argent Dawn) 27

The older level-55 Argent Dawn system, Craftsman's Writ - Item.

ItemReqAvailCurrentMarketLast seen
Craftsman's Writ - Baked Salmon55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Brightcloth Pants55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Dense Weightstone55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Flask of Petrification55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Gnomish Battle Chicken55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Goblin Sapper Charge55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Greater Arcane Protection Potion55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Greater Frost Protection Potion55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Huge Thorium Battleaxe55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Imperial Plate Chest55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Lightning Eel55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Major Healing Potion55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Major Mana Potion55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Plated Armorfish55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Radiant Circlet55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Rugged Armor Kit55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Runecloth Bag55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Runecloth Boots55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Runecloth Robe55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Runic Leather Pants55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Runn Tum Tuber Surprise55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Stonescale Eel55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Thorium Grenade55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Thorium Tube55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Volcanic Hammer55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Wicked Leather Belt55———never seen
Craftsman's Writ - Wicked Leather Headband55———never seen

Generated 20 October 2026: items selected from the client item sweep by name or tooltip text; prices from Goblin Ledger's saved scans (realm Classic Beta PvE).