Market · Professions

First Aid

33 recipes we have seen for First Aid; 20 can be fully costed from the auction house.

Classic Beta PvELast scan 20 Oct 2026, 16:14 ETHistory 20 Sep through 20 Oct 2026Priced 3,896 items · 7,799 variants
On this page 4 sections
Beta prices

These are prices from the Forever beta realm. The beta closed on 23 October, launch realms start empty, and Goblin Ledger keeps each realm separate, so nothing here carries over. Use it for the shape of the economy — what is scarce, what crafts for a profit, what vendors for more than it sells for — not for launch-day prices. After launch this section switches to a launch realm.

Which recipes are here

Recipes come from the client: the trade-skill window of any beta character who knew the profession, and the tooltip of every recipe item. Recipes taught by a trainer to a profession no beta character had are missing until someone records them. A craft cost shows only when every reagent has an auction price; otherwise the page names the reagent it is missing.

Crafted Items

Craft cost is every reagent at its trusted (or market) price, per item made. Margin is what it sells for after the 5% auction cut, minus the craft cost. Best margin first within each skill bracket.

Skill 75–150 2

MakesSkillCraft costSells forMarginAvail
Strong Anti-Venom13062 13374
Clever Poultice140— needs a price for item 2686———

Skill 150–225 7

MakesSkillCraft costSells forMarginAvail
Mageweave Bandage2104527 49992226
Greater Healing Potion155975 1255217476
Heavy Silk Bandage180681 611−11—
Leather Tourniquet2008810 1583−737—
Superior Healing Potion21522810 1290−2158520
Potent Anti-Venom215— needs a price for item 255645———
Superior Poultice210257 ———

Skill 225–300 6

MakesSkillCraft costSells forMarginAvail
Major Healing Potion27516218 1−6718—
Dense Runecloth Bandage300— needs a price for item 14530———
Powerful Anti-Venom3001333 ———
Powerful Poultice28017844 ———
Surgical Tourniquet26516250 ———
Powerful Smelling Salts25010 ———

Skill not recorded 18

MakesSkillCraft costSells forMarginAvail
Toxin Study—1182 211969954—
Anti-Venom—29 5523663
Linen Bandage—20 10−101,429
Heavy Linen Bandage—39 20−201,346
Simple Poultice—78 50−31119
First Aid Kit—52 15−38289
Minor Healing Potion—47 8−40128
Wool Bandage—98 28−72545
Healing Potion—56 388−137196
Heavy Wool Bandage—197 57−143366
Silk Bandage—340 2−150182
Lesser Healing Potion—229 27−23766
Woolen Tourniquet—498 1−431
Crystal Infused Bandage—— needs a price for item 23567———
Heavy Mageweave Bandage—9054 ———
Heavy Runecloth Bandage—1 ———
Plague Doctor's Laboratory—— needs a price for item 14530———
Runecloth Bandage—50 ———

Not on the AH Right Now 17

Things this profession makes that nobody is selling in the last scan — The Undermine Journal's “Absent” list, and the easiest openings for a crafter. Highest usual price first.

MakesSkillCraft costUsually sells forMarginAvail
Toxin Study—1182 211969954—
Major Healing Potion27516218 1−6718—
Leather Tourniquet2008810 1583−737—
Heavy Silk Bandage180681 611−11—
Clever Poultice140— needs a price for item 2686———
Crystal Infused Bandage—— needs a price for item 23567———
Dense Runecloth Bandage300— needs a price for item 14530———
Heavy Mageweave Bandage—9054 ———
Heavy Runecloth Bandage—1 ———
Plague Doctor's Laboratory—— needs a price for item 14530———
Potent Anti-Venom215— needs a price for item 255645———
Powerful Anti-Venom3001333 ———
Powerful Poultice28017844 ———
Runecloth Bandage—50 ———
Superior Poultice210257 ———
Surgical Tourniquet26516250 ———
Powerful Smelling Salts25010 ———

Recipes for Sale 4

Recipe items on the auction house now, beside the margin on what they teach.

Materials

What its recipes use, grouped the way the auction house files them.

Cloth 20

ItemAvailCurrentMarket7-day
Coarse Thread6089662+433%
Linen Cloth8,1583026+113%
Bolt of Linen Cloth1,6439067+122%
Wool Cloth7,276159138+153%
Fine Thread406184167+40%
Spider's Silk4918993169+3%
Bolt of Woolen Cloth5701015670+272%
Silk Cloth2,180430389+26%
Silken Thread611498926+116%
Bolt of Silk Cloth152201894+18%
Thick Spider's Silk5123671-63%
Heavy Silken Thread58212-79%
Mageweave Cloth928813390+648%
Shadow Silk1919802453-27%
Bolt of Mageweave811958+6%
Felcloth——110—
Ironweb Spider Silk17253445-18%
Rune Thread3194888-81%
Runecloth——8847+251%
Bolt of Runecloth84222160+12%

Other materials its recipes use 31

ItemAvailCurrentMarket7-day
Bottle of Dalaran Noir14220251+10%
Empty Vial3034126+720%
Huge Venom Sac——4548-25%
Large Venom Sac186197191+6%
Linen Bandage1,42910100%
Mageweave Bandage6505914+2%
Small Venom Sac25496117+14%
Mild Spices1233322+450%
Peacebloom2,4363038+80%
Refreshing Spring Water7321376-27%
Simple Wood255172111+165%
Spider Ichor6466935+338%
Briarthorn1,516249240+56%
Skin of Dwarven Stout211—
Anti-Venom66333112+18%
Murloc Fin1183941+29%
Bruiseweed1,086350368+6%
Hot Spices464669-40%
Elemental Water694839-20%
Flagon of Dwarven Honeymead1302753—
Leaded Vial1995090-9%
Strong Anti-Venom74197144+36%
Liferoot74610491319+78%
Soothing Spices142164314-81%
Crystal Vial6920742442+937%
Deeprock Salt122299329+20%
Thick Leather54033983748-37%
Sungrass3499754458+125%
Rugged Leather87510590%
Golden Sansam71549913085+29%
Essence of Water14347786—

Generated 20 October 2026 from Goblin Ledger's saved scans (realm Classic Beta PvE), the client item sweep and the client recipe reads.