Market · Professions

Fishing

Raw fish, meat and cooking materials (the auction house files them together).

Classic Beta PvELast scan 20 Oct 2026, 16:14 ETHistory 20 Sep through 20 Oct 2026Priced 3,896 items · 7,799 variants
Beta prices

These are prices from the Forever beta realm. The beta closed on 23 October, launch realms start empty, and Goblin Ledger keeps each realm separate, so nothing here carries over. Use it for the shape of the economy — what is scarce, what crafts for a profit, what vendors for more than it sells for — not for launch-day prices. After launch this section switches to a launch realm.

Materials

Grouped the way the auction house files them, lowest item level first.

Meat, Fish & Cooking 67

ItemAvailCurrentMarket7-day
Chunk of Boar Meat2021250653+788%
Crag Boar Rib——119-67%
Meaty Bat Wing23260890%
Raw Brilliant Smallfish4989911-6%
Raw Slitherskin Mackerel7465120-28%
Small Egg724117184-28%
Small Spider Leg1,0494318+1433%
Stringy Wolf Meat64788110-3%
Scorpid Stinger1408952+878%
Boar Intestines4499056+364%
Coyote Meat——3049+64%
Kodo Meat7495282+8%
Spider Ichor6466935+338%
Strider Meat9038957+206%
Stringy Vulture Meat1192442-50%
Bear Meat4374046-33%
Murloc Eye1966417+2613%
Goretusk Liver5931584+89900%
Goretusk Snout——84-3%
Crawler Claw1871952-29%
Crawler Meat2922176+130%
Boar Ribs781199990+33%
Clam Meat232115140+2%
Crocolisk Meat6010387+1718%
Crisp Spider Meat2,02650500%
Raw Loch Frenzy——130-80%
Raw Longjaw Mud Snapper8771213+9%
Raw Rainbow Fin Albacore1068186-19%
Soft Frenzy Flesh15499715+4058%
Tough Condor Meat——1095-7%
Murloc Fin1183941+29%
Lean Wolf Flank192152+413%
Raw Sagefish80517135-11%
Big Bear Meat5510424+920%
Raptor Egg199120142+1%
Thunder Lizard Tail41549182-30%
Lion Meat38175122-25%
Stag Meat482189164+12%
Tangy Clam Meat7623967-35%
Tender Crocolisk Meat75111464+2%
Gooey Spider Leg6303526+250%
Raw Bristle Whisker Catfish3046239+991%
Mystery Meat286297342+30%
Raptor Flesh42375-50%
Red Wolf Meat2830853631+24%
Simple Flour——333-14%
Tiger Meat12924491376+191%
Turtle Meat88835103-2%
Buzzard Wing4549992729+178%
Giant Clam Meat275985480+138%
Heavy Kodo Meat235039464+75%
Raw Mithril Head Trout44160135-20%
Raw Rockscale Cod6761324+50%
Raw Greater Sagefish509210235-38%
Tender Crab Meat——4921—
Tender Wolf Meat——437—
White Spider Meat32221566+120%
Giant Egg1807473+60%
Raw Glossy Mightfish15089186+197%
Raw Nightfin Snapper913579-65%
Raw Redgill44615399+162%
Raw Spotted Yellowtail6991117+400%
Raw Sunscale Salmon599845+390%
Zesty Clam Meat184129337+103%
Darkclaw Lobster——99—
Raw Spinefin Halibut——283-8%
Raw Whitescale Salmon——2—

Other materials its recipes use 4

ItemAvailCurrentMarket7-day
Empty Vial3034126+720%
Simple Wood255172111+165%
Crystal Vial6920742442+937%
Bolt of Runecloth84222160+12%

Generated 20 October 2026 from Goblin Ledger's saved scans (realm Classic Beta PvE), the client item sweep and the client recipe reads.