Market · Professions

Herbalism

Every herb priced on the auction house, cheapest bracket first.

Classic Beta PvELast scan 20 Oct 2026, 16:14 ETHistory 20 Sep through 20 Oct 2026Priced 3,896 items · 7,799 variants
Beta prices

These are prices from the Forever beta realm. The beta closed on 23 October, launch realms start empty, and Goblin Ledger keeps each realm separate, so nothing here carries over. Use it for the shape of the economy — what is scarce, what crafts for a profit, what vendors for more than it sells for — not for launch-day prices. After launch this section switches to a launch realm.

Materials

Grouped the way the auction house files them, lowest item level first.

Herbs 34

ItemAvailCurrentMarket7-day
Commonplace Herb Seeds791432+29%
Earthroot1,639449296+103%
Peacebloom2,4363038+80%
Silverleaf3,1591121+4%
Mageroyal2,431146115+313%
Briarthorn1,516249240+56%
Swiftthistle8952248943+992%
Bruiseweed1,086350368+6%
Stranglekelp4584541-11%
Uncommon Herb Seeds1001461990+137%
Wild Steelbloom6441294107+119%
Grave Moss17610222580-45%
Kingsblood453690978+10%
Frilled Lichen247657545+10%
Liferoot74610491319+78%
Fadeleaf104372386+319%
Goldthorn33605357+58%
Unusual Herb Seeds3330116282-56%
Khadgar's Whisker9710718+151%
Wintersbite15495885-18%
Wildvine99753956+275%
Firebloom——11627-54%
Purple Lotus——8740-23%
Arthas' Tears——171418—
Rosecap2267809049+9%
Scarce Herb Seeds219771-2%
Sungrass3499754458+125%
Blindweed——7256+89%
Gromsblood86443617+1108%
Golden Sansam71549913085+29%
Dreamfoil——16316—
Mountain Silversage——25093-75%
Plaguebloom——1483—
Black Lotus——512019—

Generated 20 October 2026 from Goblin Ledger's saved scans (realm Classic Beta PvE), the client item sweep and the client recipe reads.