Market · Professions

Mining

Ore, bars, stone and gems.

Classic Beta PvELast scan 20 Oct 2026, 16:14 ETHistory 20 Sep through 20 Oct 2026Priced 3,896 items · 7,799 variants
Beta prices

These are prices from the Forever beta realm. The beta closed on 23 October, launch realms start empty, and Goblin Ledger keeps each realm separate, so nothing here carries over. Use it for the shape of the economy — what is scarce, what crafts for a profit, what vendors for more than it sells for — not for launch-day prices. After launch this section switches to a launch realm.

Materials

Grouped the way the auction house files them, lowest item level first.

Ore, Bars & Stone 31

ItemAvailCurrentMarket7-day
Rough Stone2,05059+200%
Copper Bar2,820128133-8%
Copper Ore1,16099119-29%
Rough Grinding Stone1,0251113+83%
Silver Bar464151465+26%
Silver Ore90201828+67%
Coarse Stone865385294+82%
Bronze Bar975379324+20%
Coarse Grinding Stone1793287+34%
Tin Bar1,141338324-12%
Tin Ore1,392322316-12%
Gold Ore130322348+215%
Heavy Grinding Stone38320641715+286%
Heavy Stone294598510+20%
Pyrite414194244+59%
Coal62370%
Gold Bar90211611+146%
Iron Bar197997898+31%
Iron Ore8221174911+84%
Solid Grinding Stone34876456+94%
Solid Stone79116501666+54%
Steel Bar16119991954+34%
Mithril Bar40125501899+110%
Mithril Ore201101028-9%
Thorium Ore——9920+5%
Truesilver Ore16320992079+5%
Bauxite6123981889+140%
Dense Stone8759624-47%
Dark Iron Ore——2—
Thorium Bar43458762-55%
Truesilver Bar2515992593+20%

Generated 20 October 2026 from Goblin Ledger's saved scans (realm Classic Beta PvE), the client item sweep and the client recipe reads.