Market · Professions

Skinning

Leather and hides.

Classic Beta PvELast scan 20 Oct 2026, 16:14 ETHistory 20 Sep through 20 Oct 2026Priced 3,896 items · 7,799 variants
Beta prices

These are prices from the Forever beta realm. The beta closed on 23 October, launch realms start empty, and Goblin Ledger keeps each realm separate, so nothing here carries over. Use it for the shape of the economy — what is scarce, what crafts for a profit, what vendors for more than it sells for — not for launch-day prices. After launch this section switches to a launch realm.

Materials

Grouped the way the auction house files them, lowest item level first.

Leather & Hides 34

ItemAvailCurrentMarket7-day
Black Whelp Scale——6448+40%
Deviate Scale9682765+7%
Green Whelp Scale2426225+45%
Long Tail Feather19831039+6%
Perfect Deviate Scale6839993676+40%
Red Whelp Scale1456931096-0%
Ruined Leather Scraps2,7991515+50%
Cured Light Hide232137166-20%
Light Hide5747586-16%
Light Leather7,9373845+56%
Salt2247372-1%
Thin Kodo Leather1423799147+5715%
Slimy Murloc Scale851399117+112%
Cured Medium Hide241485723-51%
Medium Hide2072456-48%
Medium Leather1,89719924+52%
Pristine Leather1,5142392544-95%
Cured Heavy Hide55202434+25%
Heavy Hide16217692281-11%
Heavy Leather2,04214991450+160%
Raptor Hide181215374+3%
Shadowcat Hide7131042-35%
Thick Murloc Scale74141126+180%
Turtle Scale6202923—
Cured Thick Hide2229426—
Deeprock Salt122299329+20%
Thick Hide1299991808+1150%
Thick Leather54033983748-37%
Thick Wolfhide——60—
Pristine Hide578250316-10%
Scorpid Scale7245612-88%
Worn Dragonscale——8—
Ironfeather——2—
Rugged Leather87510590%

Generated 20 October 2026 from Goblin Ledger's saved scans (realm Classic Beta PvE), the client item sweep and the client recipe reads.